Skip to content
Helpline : +91 9261858208
Helpline : +91 9261878208
Cooch Behar

Seat Matrix in Cooch Behar, West Bengal

Complete information about seat matrix for NEET counselling in Cooch Behar district.

MBBS Seat Matrix for Cooch Behar, West Bengal

Total MBBS Seats in Cooch Behar

Cooch Behar currently does not have NMC-approved medical colleges within the district.

Seat Distribution Categories

  • **All India Quota (AIQ)**: 15% of total government seats
  • **State Quota**: 85% of government seats for West Bengal domicile holders
  • **Management Quota**: Available in private colleges
  • **NRI Quota**: Separate seats in private/deemed colleges

Category Reservation

  • SC: 15%
  • ST: 7.5%
  • OBC-NCL: 27%
  • EWS: 10%
  • PwD: 5% horizontal reservation